Marshmallows

Are Marshmallows Vegan Friendly? Everything You Need To Know

Marshmallows are not vegan friendly, though many people trying to live a vegan lifestyle mistakenly think they are. The reason marshmallows are not vegan are because they contain the following non-vegan ingredients: Non-Vegan Marshmallow Ingredients Gelatin Non-vegan marshmallows contain heaps of Gelatin, which is derived from collagen from the various …

Read MoreAre Marshmallows Vegan Friendly? Everything You Need To Know

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping